DEENBANDU CHHOTU RAM UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, Murthal - Sonepat

Division Award Table
CGPADivision Awarded
Less than 5.26Pass Class
5.26 <= CGPA < 6.32Second Division
6.32 <= CGPA < 7.9First Division
CGPA of 7.9 or more'First Division with Honours' provided that they have
passed all the semester examinations in single
sitting within the normal period of course and
without reappear in any paper throughout the
programme.

List of Gold Medalists - May 2018 Examination

Following is the list of gold medalistis as per rule of the univerty to award Gold Medal.
In case of any discrepancy please report to EDP center before May 3rd., 2019 positively
Failing which, the below list will be treated as final.

Sr.No.Degree TitleRoll No.NameMother's NameFather's NameCGPADivision
1B.Tech - Computer Science and Engineering14001002049SHAGUN ROPERIASASHI BALASURENDER SINGH8.72FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
2B.Tech - Electrical Engineering15011002912ASHISH GOELRAJBALA GOELROSHAN LAL GOEL8.55FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
3B.Tech - Electronics & Communication Engineering14001003054TAMANNASUDESH RANIMAHABIR SINGH8.92FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
4B.Tech - Mechanical Engineering14011004033SAHILSUDESHRANBIR SINGH8.74FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
5B.Tech - Chemical Engineering14001005060YASH BANSALUSHA BANSALANIL BANSAL8.96FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
6Bachelor of Architecture13001006025JAIDEEP SINGHJASVIR KAURJASVIR DHIMAN8.73FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
7B.Tech - Bio Medical Engineering15001007907SHEETAL KUMARISUDHA DEVIROSHAN LAL8.31FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
8B.Tech - Bio Technology14001008038VAIBHAV AGGARWALMEENU AGGARWALSATISH AGGARWAL8.68FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
9B.Tech - Civil Engineering14001009030NIKIT KUMARSANTOSH KUMARIVIRENDER KUMAR8.25FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
10Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)15008031007CHITRAPREMRAMESH KUMAR8.54FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS
11Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)15008041051URJA MISHRARITU MISHRAPRADEEP MISHRA8.56FIRST DIVISION WITH HONOURS